LC To LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

This single mode fiber optic patch cable is designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. Each connection has a greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Model Number :
Place Of Origin :
Capacity :
MOQ :
LC To LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
 
 
Features
•  High speed, single-mode
 
•  Duplex fiber
 
•  Snap-in connectors for easy installation.
 
•  Small form factor LC connectors
 
•  Compatible with SFP modules and XFP transceivers.
 
•  UPC polish type to maximize signal transmission.
 
•  Operation temperature: -20 °C to +70 °C
 
 
 
Applications
•  Fiber 0ptic telecommunications and FTTH
 
•  CATV & CCTV
 
•  Data Processing Networks